Page 1 of 1

Invalid Routing Number

Posted: Wed May 10, 2017 11:23 am
by MikeGriffiths
I am trying to add a bank account but when I put in the routing number, it says "Invalid Routing Number". Just to check, I tried to enter the routing number for two other bank accounts, and it says those are invalid too. Hope this is a temporary bug.

Re: Invalid Routing Number

Posted: Wed May 10, 2017 12:38 pm
by russellhltn
Strange things happen if a back end service is having problems. But I need to ask - assuming you are in the US, are these US banks?

Re: Invalid Routing Number

Posted: Wed May 10, 2017 10:09 pm
by MikeGriffiths
Yes, all US. One of them I have used before with no problem. I should have tried it again before replying, but since it was on my screen. I see from other posts that this happened last year, but it resolved itself.

Re: Invalid Routing Number

Posted: Wed Jul 12, 2017 7:52 pm
by lukismaximus
I am having the same problem US Bank Account and everything please help me

Re: Invalid Routing Number

Posted: Wed Jul 12, 2017 8:19 pm
by lajackson
lukismaximus wrote:I am having the same problem US Bank Account and everything please help me

No one here can help you, because this is a user-to-user forum. But it sounds as if there may be a temporary back-end problem with the servers. Another topic where this problem is also being discussed may have a possible solution for you.