Can't remove unit from location

Discussions about the Calendar Tool at Questions about the calendar on the classic site should be posted in the LUWS forum.
New Member
Posts: 5
Joined: Wed Jan 24, 2007 9:06 am

Can't remove unit from location

Postby reidwpoole » Sat Oct 11, 2014 4:56 pm

In our stake two ward building assignments were switched recently. I have added the wards to their new locations but can't remove them from their old one. An error message "Sorry data is temporarily not available for this application. Please try again later." is displayed. I have tried again later for a few weeks now.

Community Administrator
Posts: 20492
Joined: Sat Jan 20, 2007 2:53 pm
Location: U.S.

Re: Can't remove unit from location

Postby russellhltn » Sat Oct 11, 2014 8:39 pm

Odds are that you'll need to contact FM and have them update their FMAT database.
Have you searched the Wiki?
Try using a Google search by adding "" to the search criteria.

Return to “Calendar”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest